BA Split Second

Date of Birth:
8/14/2016
Description:
Split Second is a thick body cow that has produced very well for us. She has the type of disposition that we strive to have in our herd. She has been exposed to Redemption CPL, a son of PCC Run Away Grey.
Nickname:
Annabelle
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Makenzy Messersmith
Breeder:
BLUEGRASS LONGHORNS
PH #:
816
Reg #1:
CI322181
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,200
Sales Comments:
Possible 2 for 1 exposed to Redemption CPL
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip55.000007/10/2022  
Total Horn64.000007/10/2022  
Left Base11.000002/24/2022  
Right Base11.000002/24/2022  
Tip to Tip53.500002/24/2022  
Total Horn64.000002/24/2022  
Tip to Tip51.000001/28/2021  
Total Horn59.750001/28/2021