Tuffs Split Decisions

Date of Birth:
6/4/2019
Description:
Daughter of Tuff Cowboy DC and 59 inches of total horn at 38 months. She is halter broke and a favorite for photo shoots.
Nickname:
Angel
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Makenzy Messersmith
Breeder:
Makenzy Messersmith
PH #:
619
Reg #1:
CI322182
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,500

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceLoaded Dice11/01/202005/01/2021  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
03/05/2021Palpation4.0000Pregnant08/05/2021 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip54.000007/10/2022  
Total Horn65.000007/10/2022  
Left Base11.500002/24/2022  
Right Base11.500002/24/2022  
Tip to Tip49.000002/24/2022  
Total Horn59.000002/24/2022  
Tip to Tip37.000001/28/2021  
Total Horn41.000001/28/2021